Lake Shore-Sun

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 23 B/G3
SETTERS (ENGLISH) 11 B/G1/BIS
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 11 B/G4
SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) 11 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 13 B/G2
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 11 B/G4
SALUKIS 11 B/G1
WHIPPETS 12 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
AKITAS 13 B/G4
GIANT SCHNAUZERS 13 B/G2
ROTTWEILERS 13 B/G1/BIS
SAINT BERNARDS 12 B/G3

TERRIER GROUP
BEDLINGTON TERRIERS 11 B/G4
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 15 B/G1
RUSSELL TERRIER 11 B/G3
STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS 11 B/G2

TOY GROUP
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 13 B/G1
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 18 B/G4
PUGS 13 B/G2
YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 25 B/G3

NON SPORTING GROUP
BOSTON TERRIERS 11 B/G3
LHASA APSOS 17 B/G4
POODLES (MINIATURE) 18 B/G1
TIBETAN SPANIELS 11 B/G2

HERDING GROUP
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 13 B/G4
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 36 B/G1
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 13 B/G2
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 25 B/G3

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

BRITTANYS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BRITTANYS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BRITTANYS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CURLY COATED)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

RETRIEVERS (CURLY COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (CURLY COATED) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED)

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING)

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

SETTERS (ENGLISH) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

SETTERS (IRISH) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI COLOR

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI COLOR 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) PARTI COLOR BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

WEIMARANERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WEIMARANERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

WEIMARANERS OPEN Bitches

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

BASENJIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (13 INCHES)

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) OPEN Dogs

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. Alan R. Arthur

BORZOIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BORZOIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BORZOIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORZOIS OPEN Bitches

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Alan R. Arthur

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PHARAOH HOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Karen C. Wilson

PHARAOH HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Alan R. Arthur

SALUKIS OPEN Bitches

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Alan R. Arthur

WHIPPETS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

WHIPPETS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs

WHIPPETS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AKITAS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Dogs

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Dogs

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOXERS OPEN FAWN Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOGUES de BORDEAUX

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

DOGUES de BORDEAUX 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOGUES de BORDEAUX OPEN Bitches

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

GIANT SCHNAUZERS OPEN Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GIANT SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

GREAT DANES OPEN BRINDLE Dogs

GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN BLACK Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN BRINDLE Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

GREAT PYRENEES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

MASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

MASTIFFS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

MASTIFFS OPEN Dogs

MASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAINT BERNARDS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

SAINT BERNARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SAMOYEDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SAMOYEDS OPEN Dogs

SAMOYEDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS OPEN Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS OPEN Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

BEDLINGTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) OPEN Dogs

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

IRISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (STANDARD)

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIER

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

RUSSELL TERRIER BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SEALYHAM TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

SEALYHAM TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WELSH TERRIERS

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

WELSH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

AFFENPINSCHERS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

AFFENPINSCHERS OPEN Bitches

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Nancy Liebes

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Dogs

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

MALTESE 12-18 MOS. Dogs

MALTESE OPEN Dogs

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY)

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

MANCHESTER TERRIERS (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

MINIATURE PINSCHERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

MINIATURE PINSCHERS OPEN Dogs

MINIATURE PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MINIATURE PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

PAPILLONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEKINGESE OPEN UNDER 8 LBS Bitches

PEKINGESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

POODLES (TOY) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

SHIH TZU 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIER

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

TOY FOX TERRIER OPEN Dogs

TOY FOX TERRIER BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

BOSTON TERRIERS OPEN UNDER 15 LBS Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CHINESE SHAR-PEI OPEN BRUSHCOAT Bitches

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

CHOW CHOWS OPEN AOC Dogs

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

DALMATIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DALMATIANS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DALMATIANS OPEN Bitches

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

KEESHONDEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

KEESHONDEN BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

LHASA APSOS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

LHASA APSOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

LHASA APSOS OPEN Dogs

LHASA APSOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

LHASA APSOS OPEN Bitches

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LOWCHEN

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

LOWCHEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

LOWCHEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mrs. Margo E. Klingler

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

SCHIPPERKES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCHIPPERKES OPEN Bitches

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. David R. Miller

TIBETAN SPANIELS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN RED MERLE Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

BELGIAN SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

BORDER COLLIES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORDER COLLIES AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

BORDER COLLIES OPEN Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

COLLIES (ROUGH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN WHITE Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FINNISH LAPPHUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

FINNISH LAPPHUNDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN Bitches

POLISH LOWLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Francine W. Schwartz

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

GRAND BASSET GRIFFON VENDEENS Dogs

Judge - Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERD Dogs


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN A CLASS 8 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN A CLASS 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN A CLASS 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN A CLASS 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 10 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

OPEN CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS A 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS A 26 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

UTILITY CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

GRADUATE OPEN 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

GRADUATE OPEN 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

VERSATILITY CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Suzanne D. Hemminger

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Ms. Madeline K. Miller

NOVICE INTERMEDIATE

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

MASTER CLASS