Gtr Lafayette-Sun

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 13 B/G3
SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) 11 B/G1
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 13 B/G2
SPANIELS (FIELD) 11 B/G4

HOUND GROUP
IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 15 B/G1
PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS 14 B/G2
PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS 13 B/G3
TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS 12 B/G4

WORKING GROUP
BULLMASTIFFS 29 B/G1
GREAT DANES 21 B/G2
MASTIFFS 13 B/G3
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 11 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
NORWICH TERRIERS 12 B/G3
RUSSELL TERRIER 13 B/G1/BIS
SCOTTISH TERRIERS 17 B/G2
SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 13 B/G4

TOY GROUP
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 20 B/G4
HAVANESE 15 B/G2
POMERANIANS 19 B/G3
PUGS 11 B/G1/BIS

NON SPORTING GROUP
BULLDOGS 23 B/G4
DALMATIANS 17 B/G3
KEESHONDEN 15 B/G2
POODLES (STANDARD) 15 B/G1

HERDING GROUP
BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 15 B/G3
BRIARDS 21 B/G1
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 27 B/G2
SWEDISH VALLHUNDS 15 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

BRITTANYS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) OPEN Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

RETRIEVERS (FLAT COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) NOVICE Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (AMERICAN WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (COCKER) BLACK 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

WEIMARANERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

AMERICAN FOXHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

BASENJIS OPEN Dogs

BASENJIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BASENJIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

BORZOIS OPEN Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) OPEN STANDARD Bitches

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

IRISH WOLFHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS OPEN Dogs

PETITS BASSETS GRIFFON VENDEENS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS OPEN WIRE COAT Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGOS PEQUENOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

TREEING WALKER COONHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

WHIPPETS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Dogs

WHIPPETS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

AKITAS OPEN Dogs

AKITAS OPEN Bitches

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Dogs

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BOXERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOXERS OPEN BRINDLE Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Dogs

BULLMASTIFFS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS OPEN Bitches

BULLMASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CANE CORSO

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

CANE CORSO BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CANE CORSO BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

GIANT SCHNAUZERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GREAT DANES OPEN BLACK Dogs

GREAT DANES OPEN MANTLE Dogs

GREAT DANES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT DANES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN FAWN Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN MANTLE Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

GREAT PYRENEES OPEN Dogs

GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

KUVASZOK

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

KUVASZOK 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF OPEN Bitches

NEAPOLITAN MASTIFF BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

NEWFOUNDLANDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS OPEN Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NEWFOUNDLANDS VETERAN 7 YRS & OLDER Dogs

NEWFOUNDLANDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

ROTTWEILERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

ROTTWEILERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Maredith C. Reggie

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS OPEN Dogs

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

AIREDALE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

AMERICAN STAFFORDSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

BORDER TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

BORDER TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) OPEN Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS NOVICE Dogs

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

NORWICH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

NORWICH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PARSON RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIER

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

RUSSELL TERRIER BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

SCOTTISH TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

CHINESE CRESTED 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED AMERICAN BRED Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Dogs

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mrs. Janie M. Bousek

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mrs. Janie M. Bousek

JAPANESE CHIN 12-18 MOS. Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

MALTESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

MALTESE OPEN Bitches

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

MINIATURE PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

PAPILLONS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS OPEN Dogs

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEKINGESE

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PEKINGESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEKINGESE OPEN 8 LBS & OVER Bitches

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POMERANIANS OPEN Dogs

POMERANIANS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POMERANIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POMERANIANS OPEN Bitches

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Janie M. Bousek

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

PUGS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

PUGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS OPEN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIER

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

TOY FOX TERRIER BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

BOSTON TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

CHOW CHOWS OPEN BLACK Dogs

CHOW CHOWS OPEN RED Dogs

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

DALMATIANS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DALMATIANS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DALMATIANS OPEN LIVER SPOTTED Bitches

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

FRENCH BULLDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

KEESHONDEN 12-18 MOS. Dogs

KEESHONDEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

LHASA APSOS OPEN Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

SCHIPPERKES OPEN Dogs

SCHIPPERKES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SCHIPPERKES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SCHIPPERKES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

TIBETAN SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

XOLOITZCUINTLI

Judge - Mr. Richard V. Miller

XOLOITZCUINTLI 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

XOLOITZCUINTLI 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

XOLOITZCUINTLI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

BELGIAN TERVUREN 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

BORDER COLLIES AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BORDER COLLIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BOUVIER DES FLANDRES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BRIARDS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

BRIARDS OPEN Dogs

BRIARDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BRIARDS OPEN Bitches

BRIARDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN TRI-COLOR Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN BLUE MERLE Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

NORWEGIAN BUHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PULIK

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

PULIK 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PULIK BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PULIK OPEN Bitches

PULIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS OPEN Dogs

SWEDISH VALLHUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

COTON DE TULEAR Dogs

Judge - Mr. Merle Taylor

SLOUGHIS Dogs

SLOUGHIS Bitches


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

OPEN A CLASS 16 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

OPEN CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS A 10 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS A 16 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS A 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

UTILITY CLASS B 26 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Cynthia M. Pischke

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

GRADUATE NOVICE 16 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

GRADUATE NOVICE 22 IN

JUDGE-Ms. Edree M. Olson

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Kent H. Delaney

NOVICE JUNIOR

NOVICE SENIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

MASTER CLASS

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY ADVANCED A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY ADVANCED B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY EXCELLENT A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY EXCELLENT B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters

RALLY EXCELLENT B (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Catherine Peters