Marquette Sun I

SPORTING GROUP
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 18 B/G3
SETTERS (IRISH) 12 B/G2
SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 28 B/G4
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 11 B/GI/BIS

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 15 B/G1
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 12 B/G3
DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 14 B/G4
SALUKIS 11 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
AKITAS 12 B/G3
ALASKAN MALAMUTES 16 B/G4
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 24 B/G2
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 18 B/G1/BIS

TERRIER GROUP
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 11 B/G1
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 20 B/G2

TOY GROUP
BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 11 B/G4
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 11 B/G2
CHINESE CRESTED 20 B/G3
PUGS 11 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
BICHONS FRISES 19 B/G1
COTON de TULEAR 12 B/G2
KEESHONDEN 13 B/G3
SHIBA INU 11 B/G4

HERDING GROUP
BELGIAN TERVUREN 11 B/G3
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12 B/G2
PULIK 13 B/G1
PUMIK 12 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BRITTANYS OPEN Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES OPEN Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Dogs

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

AFGHAN HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

GREYHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREYHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AKITAS OPEN Dogs

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Dennis Laturie

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWICH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

NORWICH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

JAPANESE CHIN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

PAPILLONS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SHIH TZU OPEN Dogs

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

TOY FOX TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BICHONS FRISES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BICHONS FRISES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BICHONS FRISES OPEN Bitches

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COTON de TULEAR

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

COTON de TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

KEESHONDEN 12-18 MOS. Dogs

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SCHIPPERKES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SCHIPPERKES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIBA INU

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SHIBA INU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIBA INU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PULIK

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

PULIK BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PULIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUMIK

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

PUMIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

UTILITY CLASS A 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

NOVICE JUNIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN SENIOR

Marquette Sun I 4-6

SPORTING GROUP
BRITTANYS 12 B/G2
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) 12 B/G3
WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 11 B/G1

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 14 B/G1
BEAGLES (13 INCHES) 12 B/G2
BLOODHOUNDS 11 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
GREAT PYRENEES 12 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
LHASA APSOS 14 B/G1

HERDING GROUP
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 14 B/G1

CLASS ENTRIES

4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY INTERMEDIATE

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY MASTER (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY MASTER (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer