Marquette Sat I

SPORTING GROUP
POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) 12 B/G1/BIS
RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 18 B/G3
SETTERS (IRISH) 12 B/G4
SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 13 B/G2

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 24 B/G3
DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 15 B/G4
NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 21 B/G1
SALUKIS 11 B/G2

WORKING GROUP
AKITAS 12 B/G4
ALASKAN MALAMUTES 16 B/G3
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 26 B/G2
SIBERIAN HUSKIES 18 B/G1/BIS

TERRIER GROUP
FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) 11 B/G2
NORWICH TERRIERS 11 B/G3
WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 20 B/G1

TOY GROUP
CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 37 B/G2
CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) 11 B/G3
CHINESE CRESTED 20 B/G4
PUGS 11 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
COTON de TULEAR 12 B/G2
KEESHONDEN 13 B/G1
POODLES (MINIATURE) 14 B/G3
SHIBA INU 11 B/G4

HERDING GROUP
BEARDED COLLIES 11 B/G4
BELGIAN TERVUREN 11 B/G3
OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 12 B/G1
PULIK 12 B/G2

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

BRITTANYS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BRITTANYS OPEN Dogs

BRITTANYS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BRITTANYS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BRITTANYS OPEN Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES OPEN Bitches

NEDERLANDSE KOOIKERHONDJES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (FLAT-COATED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SETTERS (ENGLISH)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SETTERS (ENGLISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SPANIELS (IRISH WATER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS

Judge - Mrs. Susan St. John Brown

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Dogs

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS OPEN Bitches

WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

AFGHAN HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AFGHAN HOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS OPEN Bitches

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASENJIS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BASENJIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

GREYHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREYHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

WHIPPETS OPEN Dogs

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AKITAS OPEN Dogs

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN BLACK Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS OPEN AOAC Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

GREAT PYRENEES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT PYRENEES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREAT PYRENEES BEST VETERAN SPECIAL ATTRACTN

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES OPEN Bitches

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED)

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

BULL TERRIERS (COLORED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWICH TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

NORWICH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Bitches

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

CHINESE CRESTED 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Dogs

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED BEST VETERAN SPECIAL ATTRACTN

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

HAVANESE 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE 12-18 MOS. Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

JAPANESE CHIN

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

JAPANESE CHIN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

JAPANESE CHIN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

PAPILLONS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

POODLES (TOY) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

SHIH TZU OPEN Dogs

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TOY FOX TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Arley D. Hussin

TOY FOX TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

TOY FOX TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

BICHONS FRISES

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

BICHONS FRISES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BICHONS FRISES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BICHONS FRISES OPEN Bitches

BICHONS FRISES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

BOSTON TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOSTON TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHOW CHOWS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

CHOW CHOWS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COTON de TULEAR

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

COTON de TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

KEESHONDEN 12-18 MOS. Dogs

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

LHASA APSOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCHIPPERKES

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

SCHIPPERKES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIBA INU

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

SHIBA INU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIBA INU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Wayne E. Bousek

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BEARDED COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BEARDED COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BELGIAN TERVUREN

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BELGIAN TERVUREN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PULIK

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

PULIK BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PULIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUMIK

Judge - Mr. Richard Edwin Lake

PUMIK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS A

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

OPEN A CLASS 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

UTILITY CLASS A 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

PREFERRED NOVICE

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

GRADUATE OPEN 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mrs. Cindy Meyer

NOVICE JUNIOR

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

Marquette Sat I 4-6

SPORTING GROUP
BRITTANYS 12 B/G3
RETRIEVERS (NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING) 12 B/G2
WIREHAIRED POINTING GRIFFONS 11 B/G1

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 14 B/G2
BLOODHOUNDS 11 B/G1

WORKING GROUP
GREAT PYRENEES 12 B/G1

NON SPORTING GROUP
LHASA APSOS 12 B/G1

HERDING GROUP
MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS 12 B/G2
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 11 B/G1/BPIS

CLASS ENTRIES

4-6 MO BEGNR PUPPY

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

RALLY INTERMEDIATE

JUDGE-Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer