KC Columbus Sun

SPORTING GROUP
LAGOTTI ROMAGNOLI 11 B/G4
SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) 18 B/G3
SPANIELS (SUSSEX) 12 B/G2
WEIMARANERS 11 B/G1

HOUND GROUP
AFGHAN HOUNDS 12 B/G1
BASSET HOUNDS 15 B/G4
BEAGLES (15 INCHES) 12 B/G2
SALUKIS 11 B/G3

WORKING GROUP
DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 13 B/G3
GREAT DANES 20 B/G1/BIS
MASTIFFS 11 B/G2
SAMOYEDS 16 B/G4

TERRIER GROUP
IRISH TERRIERS 13 B/G2
MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS 12 B/G4
RUSSELL TERRIERS 11 B/G1
SCOTTISH TERRIERS 14 B/G3

TOY GROUP
BRUSSELS GRIFFONS 11 B/G3
ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) 13 B/G1
MALTESE 13 B/G4
PAPILLONS 17 B/G2

NON SPORTING GROUP
DALMATIANS 13 B/G3
KEESHONDEN 11 B/G4
POODLES (MINIATURE) 11 B/G1
POODLES (STANDARD) 22 B/G2

HERDING GROUP
BORDER COLLIES 17 B/G1/BIS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 21 B/G2
SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 22 B/G4

CLASS ENTRIES

SPORTING BREEDS

LAGOTTI ROMAGNOLI

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

LAGOTTI ROMAGNOLI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

POINTERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POINTERS (GERMAN SHORTHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

POINTERS (GERMAN WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (CHESAPEAKE BAY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (GOLDEN) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Dogs

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) NOVICE Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) OPEN Bitches

RETRIEVERS (LABRADOR) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (GORDON)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SETTERS (GORDON) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SETTERS (IRISH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) OPEN Dogs

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) OPEN Bitches

SETTERS (IRISH RED & WHITE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (CLUMBER)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (CLUMBER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (COCKER) ASCOB 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Dogs

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH COCKER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (ENGLISH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (FIELD)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (FIELD) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) OPEN Bitches

SPANIELS (FIELD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (SUSSEX)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (SUSSEX) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER)

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SPANIELS (WELSH SPRINGER) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

VIZSLAS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

VIZSLAS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

VIZSLAS OPEN Bitches

VIZSLAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEIMARANERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

WEIMARANERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

WEIMARANERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HOUND BREEDS

AFGHAN HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

AFGHAN HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BASSET HOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BASSET HOUNDS OPEN Dogs

BASSET HOUNDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BASSET HOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (13 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BEAGLES (13 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAGLES (15 INCHES)

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BEAGLES (15 INCHES) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORZOIS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BORZOIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

BORZOIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DACHSHUNDS (LONGHAIRED) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) OPEN MINIATURE Bitches

DACHSHUNDS (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED)

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

DACHSHUNDS (WIREHAIRED) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS OPEN Bitches

NORWEGIAN ELKHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS OPEN WIRE COAT Bitches

PORTUGUESE PODENGO PEQUENOS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS OPEN Dogs

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RHODESIAN RIDGEBACKS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SALUKIS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

SALUKIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WHIPPETS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

WHIPPETS OPEN Bitches

WHIPPETS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WORKING BREEDS

AKITAS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

AKITAS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

AKITAS OPEN Dogs

AKITAS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AKITAS OPEN Bitches

AKITAS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ALASKAN MALAMUTES

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES OPEN Dogs

ALASKAN MALAMUTES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

ALASKAN MALAMUTES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BOXERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

BOXERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BOXERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

BOXERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

BOXERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BULLMASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

BULLMASTIFFS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CANE CORSO

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

CANE CORSO OPEN Dogs

CANE CORSO 12-18 MOS. Bitches

CANE CORSO BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

DOBERMAN PINSCHERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GIANT SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

GIANT SCHNAUZERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

GIANT SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

GREAT DANES

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

GREAT DANES 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREAT DANES BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREAT DANES OPEN MANTLE Bitches

GREAT DANES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Dogs

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS OPEN Bitches

GREATER SWISS MOUNTAIN DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KUVASZOK

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

KUVASZOK BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MASTIFFS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

MASTIFFS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NEWFOUNDLANDS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

NEWFOUNDLANDS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Dogs

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS OPEN Bitches

PORTUGUESE WATER DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ROTTWEILERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

ROTTWEILERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

ROTTWEILERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SAMOYEDS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SAMOYEDS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

SAMOYEDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SAMOYEDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SIBERIAN HUSKIES

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

SIBERIAN HUSKIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

STANDARD SCHNAUZERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TERRIER BREEDS

AIREDALE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

AIREDALE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

AUSTRALIAN TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

BORDER TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

BORDER TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

FOX TERRIERS (WIRE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GLEN of IMAAL TERRIERS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

IRISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

IRISH TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

IRISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

KERRY BLUE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

MINIATURE BULL TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

MINIATURE SCHNAUZERS OPEN Bitches

NORFOLK TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

NORFOLK TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NORWICH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

NORWICH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

NORWICH TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

NORWICH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

RUSSELL TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

RUSSELL TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

RUSSELL TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SCOTTISH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SCOTTISH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

SOFT COATED WHEATEN TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

WELSH TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

WELSH TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

WEST HIGHLAND WHITE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

TOY BREEDS

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

BRUSSELS GRIFFONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS OPEN Dogs

CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (LONG COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) OPEN Dogs

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

CHIHUAHUAS (SMOOTH COAT) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE CRESTED

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

CHINESE CRESTED OPEN Bitches

CHINESE CRESTED BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) OPEN Dogs

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (BLENHEIM & PRINCE CHARLES) OPEN Bitches

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) OPEN Dogs

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) OPEN Bitches

ENGLISH TOY SPANIELS (KING CHARLES & RUBY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HAVANESE

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

HAVANESE OPEN Dogs

HAVANESE 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

HAVANESE BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

HAVANESE OPEN Bitches

HAVANESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

ITALIAN GREYHOUNDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MALTESE

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

MALTESE OPEN Dogs

MALTESE OPEN Bitches

MALTESE BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE PINSCHERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

MINIATURE PINSCHERS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

MINIATURE PINSCHERS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

PAPILLONS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PAPILLONS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PAPILLONS OPEN Bitches

PAPILLONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POMERANIANS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

POMERANIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (TOY)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

POODLES (TOY) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (TOY) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (TOY) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PUGS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

PUGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PUGS OPEN FAWN Bitches

PUGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHIH TZU

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

SHIH TZU 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHIH TZU BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

SHIH TZU OPEN Bitches

SHIH TZU BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Dogs

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS OPEN Bitches

YORKSHIRE TERRIERS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

NONSPORTING BREEDS

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

AMERICAN ESKIMO DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

BOSTON TERRIERS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BOSTON TERRIERS AMATEUR OWNER HANDLER Bitches

BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

BULLDOGS OPEN Bitches

BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CHINESE SHAR-PEI

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

CHINESE SHAR-PEI 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

CHINESE SHAR-PEI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COTON de TULEAR

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

COTON de TULEAR BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

DALMATIANS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

DALMATIANS OPEN Dogs

DALMATIANS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

FRENCH BULLDOGS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

FRENCH BULLDOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS OPEN Dogs

FRENCH BULLDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

FRENCH BULLDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

KEESHONDEN

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

KEESHONDEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

LHASA APSOS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

LHASA APSOS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

LOWCHEN

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

LOWCHEN 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

LOWCHEN BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (MINIATURE)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

POODLES (MINIATURE) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

POODLES (MINIATURE) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

POODLES (STANDARD)

Judge - Mr. Dana P. Cline

POODLES (STANDARD) 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

POODLES (STANDARD) 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) 12-18 MOS. Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) AMERICAN BRED Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) OPEN Bitches

POODLES (STANDARD) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

TIBETAN SPANIELS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

TIBETAN SPANIELS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

XOLOITZCUINTLI

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

XOLOITZCUINTLI 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

XOLOITZCUINTLI 12-18 MOS. Dogs

XOLOITZCUINTLI BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

XOLOITZCUINTLI BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

HERDING BREEDS

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOGS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Dogs

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS OPEN Bitches

AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BEAUCERONS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BEAUCERONS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

BORDER COLLIES

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

BORDER COLLIES OPEN Dogs

BORDER COLLIES 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

BORDER COLLIES OPEN Bitches

BORDER COLLIES BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

CARDIGAN WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

COLLIES (ROUGH)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

COLLIES (ROUGH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (ROUGH) OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH)

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

COLLIES (SMOOTH) 12-18 MOS. Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Dogs

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) OPEN Bitches

COLLIES (SMOOTH) BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Dogs

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS OPEN Bitches

GERMAN SHEPHERD DOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

ICELANDIC SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

MINIATURE AMERICAN SHEPHERDS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS OPEN Bitches

OLD ENGLISH SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 9-12 MOS. PUPPY Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Dogs

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS 12-18 MOS. Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS AMERICAN BRED Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS OPEN Bitches

PEMBROKE WELSH CORGIS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS

Judge - Mrs. June A. Penta

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BRED BY EXHIBITOR Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Dogs

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS 6-9 MOS. PUPPY Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN SABLE & WHITE Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS OPEN AOAC Bitches

SHETLAND SHEEPDOGS BEST OF BREED OR VARIETY

MISCELLANEOUS BREEDS

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

BARBETS Dogs

BARBETS Bitches


OBEDIENCE NOVICE CLASS B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN A CLASS 12 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN A CLASS 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

OPEN CLASS B 30 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS A 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 14 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 16 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 18 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 20 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 22 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 24 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

UTILITY CLASS B 30 IN

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

BEGINNER NOVICE A

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

BEGINNER NOVICE B

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Judge - Mr. Nathaniel Horn

NOVICE JUNIOR

NOVICE INTERMEDIATE

OPEN JUNIOR

OPEN INTERMEDIATE

OPEN SENIOR

MASTER CLASS

CLASS ENTRIES

RALLY NOVICE A

Judge - Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY NOVICE B

Judge - Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY INTERMEDIATE

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY ADVANCED A (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY ADVANCED A (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY ADVANCED B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY ADVANCED B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY EXCELLENT A (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY EXCELLENT B (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY EXCELLENT B (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY MASTER (8 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY MASTER (12 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen

RALLY MASTER (16 IN)

JUDGE-Mrs. Anita Eisthen