sleeper3d.gif (11877 bytes)
A.K.A. Roy Jones Dog Shows
Quality Dog Shows

Kenneth A. Sleeper P.O. Box 828 Auburn, IN 46706

 


SHEBOYGAN KENNEL CLUB, INC.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2014

EVENT #2014124704

Mrs. Catherine Peters will judge Rally Novice A in place of Mr. Harold Doan.


MARQUETTE KENNEL CLUB

PREMIUM LIST CORRECTION

All-Breed &Obedience Show I EVENT #2014039202

SATURDAY, AUGUST 30, 2014

Mr. James E. Frederiksen will judge Portuguese Water Dogs in place of Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman.

07/22/2014


BURLINGTON, WISCONSIN KENNEL CLUB

OFFICIAL NOTICE * SUBSTITUTION OF JUDGES

CHAPTER 7, SECTION 8-ALL CANCELLATIONS MUST BE RECEIVED IN WRITING.

Mr. Pete Dawkins & Mrs. Glenda P. Dawkins will be unable to fulfill their assignments.

Their assigned Breeds and Groups will be judged as follows.

MONDAY, JULY 28, 2014

Leonbergers, Mastiffs, Neapolitan Mastiffs, Newfoundlands, Portuguese Water Dogs, Rottweilers, St. Bernards, Samoyeds, Siberian Huskies, Standard Schnauzers & Tibetan Mastiffs

& the Toy Group will be judged by Mr. Chuck Winslow.

All Terrier Breeds and the Sporting Group will be judged by Mr Jay Richardson.

Non-Sporting breeds consisting of: Bichon Frise, Boston Terrier, Bulldog, Chinese Shar-Pei, Chow Chow, French Bulldog, Keeshond, Lhasa Apso, Poodle Miniature,

Poodle Standard, Schipperke, & Shiba Inu will be judged by Ms. Dawn Hansen

All Herding Breeds will be judged by Mr. Brian Meyer.

TUESDAY, JULY 29, 2014

All Toy Breeds & Junior Showmanship will be judged by Mr. Chuck Winslow.

Brittany, English Setters, Irish Setters, Setters (Irish Red & White), Spaniels (American Water), Spaniels (Boykin), Spaniels (Clumber), Spaniels (Cocker) Black, Spaniels (Cocker) ASCOB, Spaniels (Cocker) Parti Color, Spaniels (English Cocker), Spaniels (English Springer), Spaniels (Field), Spaniels (Irish Water), Spaniels (Sussex), Spaniels (Welsh Springer), Spinone Italiano, Vizslas, Weimaraners, Wirehaired Pointing Griffons, Wirehaired Vizslas, The Terrier Group & Miscellaneous Breeds will be judged by Mr. Jay Richardson.

Gordon Setters will be judged by Mrs. Judy Webb.

Herding group will be judged by Mr. Charles Olvis.

Hound Group will be judged by Mr. Luc Boileau.

 

 

Home | Upcoming Show Information| Dog Links | Dog Show Entry Form | Judging Program | Fax Rules | AKC Results