sleeper3d.gif (11877 bytes)
A.K.A. Roy Jones Dog Shows
Quality Dog Shows

Kenneth A. Sleeper P.O. Box 828 Auburn, IN 46706
 


CENTRAL INDIANA KENNEL CLUB, INC.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2017 EVENT #2017236001 / SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11,2017 EVENT #2017236002

HOOSIER KENNEL CLUB, INC.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2017 EVENT #2017001301 / SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2017 EVENT #2017001302

SUBSTITUTION OF JUDGES

CHAPTER 7, SECTION 8

Mr. Bill R.W. Edwards will be unable to fulfill his assignment.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2017

Mr. Dana P. Cline
(410 Bolt Ave, Greenwood, SC 29646-4404)
will judge his entire assignment.
Bull Terriers (Colored), Bull Terriers (White), Manchester Terriers (Standard), Miniature Bull Terriers, Keeshonden, Pembroke Welsh Corgis, Polish Lowland Sheepdogs, Pulik, Pumik, Pyrenean Shepherds, Spanish Water Dogs, & Miscellaneous Breeds.*Provisional Breeds include: Terrier Group, Airedale Terriers, American Hairless Terriers, American Staffordshire Terriers, Australian Terriers, Bedlington Terriers, Border Terriers, Cairn Terriers, Cesky Terriers, Dandie Dinmont Terriers, Fox Terriers (Smooth), Fox Terriers (Wire), Glen of Imaal Terriers, Irish Terriers, Kerry Blue Terriers, Lakeland Terriers, Miniature Schnauzers, Norfolk Terriers, Norwich Terriers, Parson Russell Terriers, Rat Terriers, Russell Terriers, Scottish Terriers, Sealyham Terriers, Skye Terriers, Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers, Staffordshire Bull Terriers,Welsh Terriers, West Highland White Terriers.

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2017

Mrs. Paula Hartinger
(3548 Centurion Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211-1800)
will judge: American Eskimo Dogs, Bichon Frises, Boston Terriers & Bulldogs.

Mr. Roger R. Hartinger
(3548 Centurion Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211-1800)
will judge: Coton de Tulear & Finnish Spitz.

Mr. Fred C. Bassett
(737 W Helena St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012-8465)
will judge: Chow Chows, Dalmatians, Tibetan Spaniels, Belgian Sheepdogs, Belgian Tervuren, Bergamascos, Berger Picards & Border Collies.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2017

Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
(481 Lakehaven Circle, Decatur, TN 37322-6014)
will judge: Lhasa Apsos, Lowchens, Norwegian Lundehunds, Shiba Inu, Tibetan Terriers & Xoloitzcuintli.

Mr. Fred C. Bassett
(737 W Helena St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012-8465)
will judge: Shetland Sheepdogs.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 12, 2017

Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark
(481 Lakehaven Circle, Decatur, TN 37322-6014)
will judge: Non-Sporting Group.

Mr. Houston Clark
(481 Lakehaven Circle, Decatur, TN 37322-6014)
will judge:Australian Cattle Dogs, Australian Shepherds, Bearded Collies, Beaucerons, Belgian Malinois & Bouvier des Flandres.

Mr. Fred C. Bassett
(737 W Helena St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012-8465)
will judge: French Bulldogs, Briards, Collies (Rough), Collies (Smooth), Entlebucher Mountain Dogs, Finnish Lapphunds, German Shepherd Dogs, Icelandic Sheepdogs, Miniature American Shepherds, Norwegian Buhunds
& Old English Sheepdogs.


 

Home | Upcoming Show Information| Dog Links | Dog Show Entry Form | Judging Program | Fax Rules | AKC Results